Centurion Running Club

Centurion Running Club

Coleshill Fun Run 2004 Results

May 22rd, 2004

Pos. Name Club Time Cat.
1 Preston Eckloff Centurion 32:00 MV40
2 Paul Bingham Centurion 32:24 MV40
3 Phil Davis Centurion 32:43 M
4 George Hill Coventry Godiva 33:35 MJ
5 Colin Eckloff Centurion 34:31 MJ
6 Tony Haden Centurion 35:56 M
7 Brian Moran Tamworth 36:19 MV50
8 Gary Turner Centurion 36:41 MV40
9 Clive Smith Centurion 36:52 MV50
10 C. Shaughnesy u/a 37:39 MV40
11 Ian Wood Oak Park 37:54 MV40
12 Roger Northam u/a 38:09 MV40
13 Andy Matthews Centurion 38:10 M
14 Paul Bidgood Centurion 38:28 MV40
15 Oliver Lines Coventry Godiva 38:48 MJ
16 David Chapman W. Midlands Police 38:53 MV50
17 Phil Clark Centurion 38:58 MV50
18 Samantha Smith Solihull&SH 39:51 F
19 Ellis Broughton u/a 39:52 M
20 Darren Grove Centurion 39:55 M
21 Gethin Lines Northbrook 40:05 MV50
22 Richard Evans u/a 40:25 MV40
23 Ian Lumsden u/a 40:36 M
24 Neil Wilkes Centurion 40:57 M
25 Dave Coman u/a 41:13 M
26 Richard Windridge u/a 41:16 MV40
27 Geoff Wheeler u/a 41:23 M
28 Tom Wash Rugby & N 41:27 MV50
29 Ian Tansley u/a 42:02 MV40
30 Colin Watson u/a 42:05 M
31 Alan Twamley Centurion 42:09 MV50
32 Steve Trow u/a 42:14 M
33 Kevin O'Malley Centurion 42:57 MV60
34 Terry Hale u/a 43:00 MV40
35 John Twamley Centurion 43:21 MV50
36 Geoff Lewis Centurion 43:42 MV50
37 Brian O'Hare u/a 43:45 MV50
38 Kate Haley Bromsgrove & R 43:47 FV40
39 Janine Thomas u/a 44:27 F
40 Liz Clifford Bromsgrove & R 45:37 FV40
41 Mark Baker u/a 45:58 MV40
42 Dean Turner u/a 46:01 M
43 Vernon Benson u/a 46:01 M
44 Alan Baxter u/a 46:27 MV40
45 Tina King Centurion 46:31 F
46 Roy Moore u/a 46:32 MV40
47 Lyn Latham u/a 46:42 F
48 Stuart Mammatt u/a 46:44 M
49 Fraser Barrett Northbrook 47:06 MV40
50 Martyn Brown u/a 47:24 MV40
51 Rob Harper Centurion 48:11 MV50
52 Rachel Vaughan Centurion 48:22 F
53 Sue Wallace Centurion 48:54 FV50
54 Richard Humpherston u/a 49:22 M
55 John McManus u/a 49:51 M
56 Marion Woods u/a 50:13 F
57 Claire Humpherston u/a 50:13 F
58 John Butler Stratford 50:23 MV50
59 Patrick Meenehan u/a 50:24 MV50
60 Janet Wash Rugby & N 51:56 FV50
61 John Williamson u/a 56:55 MV70
62 Sue Potts u/a 56:57 F
63 Carol Lewis Centurion 57:55 FV50
64 Kelly Goulding u/a 1:10:00 FJ
65 Sarah Usher u/a 1:10:15 F